Donate now

Our partners

We are thankful for all of the groups, businesses and organisations who have supported Wesley Mission’s work over the past 12 months. By partnering with our staff and clients you have made a real impact in Australian communities.

Heroes United Luncheon 2020

Gold Sponsors

  • Stockland
  • Toyota Fleet Management

Silver Sponsors

  • IBT
  • NTS

Women’s Financial Wellbeing Breakfast

  • FairVine
  • Gordon Group
  • Hesta

Our financial supporters

  • Platinum supporters
    • Access Pay
    • AMP Bank
    • AMP Foundation
    • Chatswood Toyota
    • Chestnut Tree Foundation
    • Cottee Orchard
    • Firestorm Fire Protection Pty Ltd
    • Good2Give
    • Lifework Foundation
    • Rellim Foundation
    • Riverbush Pty Ltd
    • Rotary Club of Sydney
    • The Greatorex Foundation Pty Ltd
    • The Miller Foundation Ltd
    • The Pratt Foundation
    • Wesley 10.30 am Congregation
    • Western Union Business Solutions
  • Gold supporters
    • Avant Constructions
    • Comcater Pty Ltd
    • Dexus
    • Diversicon Environmental Foundation
    • Integrated Business Tech
    • Liberty International Underwriters
    • NTS Communications
    • Permanent Trustee Company Ltd
    • St George Foundation
    • Stockland
    • The Radio Community Chest
    • Incorporated
    • Toyota Fleet Management
  • Silver supporters
    • AAB Holdings
    • Adept Air Conditioning Pty Ltd
    • Australian Federation of Employers & Industries
    • Barhead
    • Belrose Uniting Church
    • Broadcast Australia
    • Collier Trenerry Trust
    • Complete Pest Control
    • Cootamundra Uniting Church
    • Crowe Howarth Australasia
    • Decode Sydney
    • Dolby Australia
    • Edmen Group
    • Equity Trustees
    • Estee Lauder Pty Ltd
    • Gloucester Uniting Church Fellowship
    • Impact Group
    • John Lamble Foundation Pty Ltd
    • Kimberly-Clark Aust Pty Ltd
    • Kinlay Grinham Casey Burne
    • Rossco’s Concreting and Excavation
    • Security Solutions
    • Shire Financial Group
    • Silent Film Australia Ltd
    • Stephen Edwards Construction
    • Total Content Digital LLC
    • Westpac Private Bank
    • Willowie Nominees Pty Ltd (Bill Leavey Foundation)
  • Trusts and foundations
    • Allan McEwen Family Trust
    • Property Industry Foundation
    • Samuel & Sadie Mir Foundation
    • State Trustees Australia Foundation
    • St George Foundation
  • Legacies
    • Irene Bailey
    • R Beasley
    • Sheila Bernice Button
    • Coniston Campbell
    • Rita Lilian Cole
    • Martha Danos
    • Bonnay Davies
    • Sheila Finlayson
    • Beryl Floyd
    • Betty Margaret Fuller
    • Kevin Gartrell
    • Joyce Yvonne Gibbons
    • Peter Hendry
    • Audrey Henshaw
    • Judith Anne Hepher
    • Sybil Hintze
    • Cynthia Holcombe
    • Marcelle Hunt
    • Vera June Lawrence
    • James M Lutton
    • Norman Ivan Nelson
    • Audrey Neville
    • Beth Veness Oxley
    • Gwendoline Irene Prout
    • Marie Rooke
    • Jura Liliam Smith
    • Edmund Otho Smith
    • Frederick G Swindley
    • Nathan & Emily Vaisey
    • Valda Ward
    • Valerie Williams

Our partners

  • Digital media partners
    • Google
  • Print and radio media partners
    • Fairfax Media
    • ABC Radio
    • Hope Media
    • Light FM
    • 1 Way FM Canberra
    • Rhema FM
    • SonShine 98.5 FM
    • 2SM and The Super Radio Network
    • Vision FM
  • Television partners
    • Nine Network
    • The Australian Christian Channel
    • Truli Network
    • UCB TV
  • Funding bodies and partners
    • AGL
    • Department of Jobs and Small
    • Business (formerly Dept of Employment)
    • Australian Government Department of Health
    • Australian Government Department of Social Services
    • Australian Government Department of Veterans’ Affairs
    • City of Canada Bay Council
    • Hunter New England Health
    • North Coast Primary Health Network
    • NSW Department of Communities and Justice
    • NSW Department of Industry
    • NSW Ministry of Health, Mental Health Branch
    • NSW Health
    • Simply Conveyancing Coffs Harbour
    • Sydney Local Health District
    • WentWest Primary Health Network
    • Wentworth Primary Health Network
    • Western NSW Primary Health Network
    • RSL LifeCare
    • Trifalga Property Group
    • Virgin Australia
  • Clubs
    • North Ryde RSL Community Club Ltd
  • Law firms
    • Matthews Folbigg
    • Michael Kah Lawyers
    • Shephard & Shephard
    • Bernie Hayward & Co
    • A.W.M. Dickinson & Son
    • Carter O’Neill Legal
    • Goldrick Farrell Mullan
    • Mantel Legal Services
    • Shire Legal
    • Watkins Tapsell
    • Southern Waters Legal
    • Owen Hodge Lawyers
    • Madison Marcus
    • HPL Law
    • Summer Lawyers
    • Monahan Estate Planning
    • Merrick Spicer Law Firm
    • Paton Hooke
    • Kells Lawyers

Our volunteers

  • Schools and community groups
    • Calrossy Anglican School
    • Covenant Christian School
    • Double Bay Public School
    • Epping Boys High School
    • Good Samaritan College
    • Knox Grammar
    • Meadowbank TAFE
    • Orange Christian School
    • Ravenswood Girls High School
    • William Clarke College
    • Epping Pathfinders Club
    • Kids Giving Back
    • Parramatta SDA Church
    • Rotary Club North Sydney
    • Rover Scouts
    • St Thomas Indian Orthodox Church
  • Corporate groups
    • A.T Kearney Au Pty Ltd
    • Accenture
    • Affinity Equity Partners
    • Allegis
    • Allianz Australia Insurance
    • American Express
    • AMP Bank
    • AMP Foundation
    • Blue Mountains Hotel Management School
    • Boehringer Ingelheim
    • BT Finance
    • Charter Hall
    • Coates Hire
    • Commonwealth Bank
    • Dell Australia
    • Endeavour
    • EY
    • Flexigroup
    • Glory
    • Google
    • icare
    • Intuit
    • IPF Digital
    • Jemena
    • JP Morgan
    • Lendlease
    • Liberty Underwriters
    • Macquarie Bank
    • Metcash
    • Momentum Worldwide
    • MoneyMe
    • NBN
    • NIB
    • Nomura
    • Optus
    • pwc
    • RackSpace
    • Reed Exhibitions
    • Salesforce
    • Schaeffler Australia
    • Schroders
    • SecondRoad
    • Services NSW (Liverpool)
    • Shire (HRBP — ANZ)
    • StateStreet
    • Stocklands
    • Suncorp
    • SWAAB
    • TAL
    • TravelEdge
    • Universal McCann
    • Vodafone
    • Weber Shandwick
    • Willis Tower Watson
    • Worrells

Related links